Netball Best & Fairest

YEAR:    A Grade               B Grade               B Reserve                Under 17        Under 15                                                     

2021            

2020      Not awarded       

2019     D. Williams /           M. Dowling          K. Basile                 T. Lloyd            E. Damianopoulos  

              A. Lancaster 

2018     M. Fallon                L. Murray              S. Kellock                L. Paaka           K. Madgwick

2017     M. Wong                E. Evans                S. Thompson          K. Moylan

2016     M. Wong                L. Kyle                   S. Follett                 G. Gattuso  

2015     M. Wong                L. Murray              K. Vandermeer       S. Murray  

2014     K. Basile                  T. Sinclair              J. Tomlinson           E. Keating  

2013     M. Wong                 L. Thompson       A. Campbell           P. Wilson      

2012     E. Feeney                J. Bell                    R. Ford                   S. Down  

2011     M. Wong                 J. Collihole           L. Ford                    M. Tricarico  

2010     M. Wong                 N. Issell                 P. Sleeth                 M. Tricarico   

2009     K. Basile                  K. Vandermeer      M. Gladman          M. Wong  

2008     K. Basile                  J. Bell                     J. Kiss                     T. Freer  

2007     R. McDonald          K. Howard              S. Scheggia           T. Freer 

2006     D. Hall                     J. Hockey               S. Scheggia           T. Moore  

2005     K. Basile                  S. Minotti               L. Davies                S. Hockey  

2004     K. Basile                  K. Howard              J. Hockey               S. Cummins  

2003     M. Bradford            K. Cummins           L. Hughan              S. Newman  

2002     D. Yeates                M. Luke                   F. Bolitho  

2001     R. Pell                      J. Madden             L. Hughan  /

                                                                                 T. Jackson  

2000     T. Arter                    E. Freer                  M. Lucas                  

1999     B. Simm                   L. Olphert              E. Freer   

1998     S. Arceri                   J. Mellington         M. Linford   

1997     S. Arceri                   K. Ferguson           J. Mellington  

1996     S. Arceri                   B. Simm                 J. Mellington  

1995     P. Mifka                    K. Ferguson           S. Forsyth  

1994     D. Davies                 H. Betson               S. Davis  

1993     J. Gladman  /          R. Leahy                 

                 T. Haines 

1992     K. Gladman             R. Connors  

1991     T. Arter                     J. Smythe  

1990     L. Turner                  D. Fitzgerald  

1989     C. Connors              K. Barbour  

1988     S. Bloodsworth       K. Smythe  

1987     S. Bloodsworth       S. Collins  

1986     K. Bence                  J. Mandersloot  

1985     L. Turner                  R. McPherson  

1984     J. Johnson               S. Lear  

1983     C. Fasano                D. Forsyth  

1982       

1981       

1980       

1979       

1978       

1977       

1976       

1975       

1974       

1973       

1972       

1971      

1970       

1969       

              Previous years to be added subject to research